Golden Buffalo Marching EmblemLink to Golden Buffalo Marching Band  
University of ColoradoCU HomeSearchA to Z IndexMap University of Colorado at Boulder
blank placeholder     Prospective Members | ...back to Main Menu
 

2013 LEADERSHIP & STAFF

DRUM MAJOR

Lindsey Bailey

Evan Fernandez

Chelsie Yoshioka

PICCOLO

Section Leader

Amanda Villacres

Squad Leaders

Clara Sandoval

Lexi Walega

Chelsea Watson

CLARINET

Section Leader

Madeleine Cort

Squad Leaders

Daniel Brunelle

Amber Hall

Megan Miller

ALTO SAX

Section Leaders

Ally Chapel

Brian Phipps

Squad Leaders

Briana Fish

Tyler Klopenstine

David Nerguizian

Sammy Verrill

 

TENOR SAX

Section Leader

Emily Mohr

Squad Leader

Haley Goddard

Scott Noel

Colin Peterson

 

MELLOPHONE

Section Leader

Zach Tafoya

Squad Leaders

Ian Collett

Michelle Scott

Zoe Sigle

 

 

TRUMPET

Section Leaders

Sam Danford

Riley O'Toole

Squad Leaders

Eric Badovinatz

Kristen Bednar

Bobby DeRoo

Hannah Harris

TROMBONE

Section Leader

Carly Neumann

Squad Leaders

Tony Vazquez

David Waite

BARITONE

Section Leader

Matt Roby

Squad Leader

Alex Quigley

SOUSAPHONE

Section Leader

Madeline Smith

Squad Leaders

Zach Brake

Michael Silverstein

Taylor Smith

DRUMLINE

Section Leader

Jakob Stauf

Squad Leaders

Brandon Ware, snares

Daniel Salgado, cymbals

Lauren Mola, Basses


COLORGUARD

Captain

Andrea Boyd

Squad Leader

Megan Matteazzi

 

 

BAND STAFF

Matthew Roeder, Director

Jeffrey Miller, Interim Assistant Director

Matthew Arau, Graduate Assistant

Will Kinne, Graduate Assistant

Bob Schwartz, Graduate Assistant

Diana Wilson, Admin. Assistant

Aaron Jordan, Game Day Crew Coordinator

Jessica Finlay-Schultz, Uniform Coordinator

Drumline

Vic Stauffenberg, Head Instructor

Jake Euler, Assistant Instructor

Ben Belleau, Technician

Colorguard Instructor

Mary Wolf, Instructor

CU Dance Team (Athletics)

Katie Fear, Coach

Equipment Staff

Amber Hall, Head Mgr

Stephanie Quon

Chelsea Whipple

Librarians

Zach Brake

Hannah Harris

Carly Neumann

New Member Advisors

Ally Chapel

Michelle Scott

Madeline Smith

Amanda Villacres

Historian

Walt Blankenship

Announcer

Mark Masters

Media

Ray Schultz, photographer

Ben Nelson, videographer

 


University of Colorado Logo